privacy notice

secapP

 

SEC APP Technologies S.A. de CV, in it project "SEC APP", residing at Diego de Ibarra Street # 815, Third Floor, in the neighborhood Jardines de la Asunción, C.P. 20290, in the city of Aguascalientes, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal data will be used to notify the authorities in situations of risk, as well as to the corresponding pre-authorized claims, provide the services you have requested, to inform you about changes in them, and in order to meet these objectives, we require the following personal details: Full Name and date of birth as shown on the birth certificate, address, email, telephone, and

with the data considered sensitive according to the provisions of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. We promise that these will be treated under the

most strict security measures to ensure confidentiality.

In accordance with what establish the Article 9 of the Law on appointment, we require specific consent to the processing of your sensitive personal data, so we ask you to indicate whether or not to accept treatment:

I give my consent for my sensitive personal data is processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

---------------------------- Name and signature of the holder

For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect personal data in several ways: when you provide us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services,

biometric information, voice recording and video in real-

time, geo-location, path, information about the people who maintain communication

Similarly, the undersigned agree to collect and

I to deliver to "SEC APP" the authorization for the treatment of sensitive personal data of

third parties who, through me and under my responsibility they make use of the goods and

services contracted "SEC APP ", with the understanding that the refusal of such third

parties will import...

and when we get information through other sources that are permitted by the Federal Access to Information and Data Protection.

We collect your personal information directly when you provide us on our website with the objective that we provide you our service. The data that we collect in this way may be: Full name, address, date of birth, email, school, gender, family, professional and educational information.

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data as well as oppose to the process or revoke the consent of that purpose have given us through the procedures that we have implemented. For these procedures, requirements and deadlines, can be put in touch with our personal information department at the following address: Diego de Ibarra Street # 815, Third Floor, in the neighborhood Jardines de la Asunción, C.P. 20290, in the city of Aguascalientes, Ags, by the email contacto@secapp.co, or visit our website http://www.secapp.co/.

Your personal data may be transferred and processed in and out of the country, by different people to this company. In that sense, having your permission, your information may be shared with private institutions, government institutions or individuals, to make use of this information either to analyze or compare, for exclusive use of safety statistics.

We will not transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as establish the Articles 10 and 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and also to make this transfer in the terms set by this law.

If you do not have objections about your personal data be transferred, will be understood that you have given your consent.

---------------------------- Name and signature of the holder

I do not give my consent to my personal data be transferred in the terms set out in this privacy notice.

At all times, you may revoke the consent you have given us to treat your personal data in order to stop making use of them. To do this, you need to submit your request to the following email contacto@secapp.co, or through our website http://www.secapp.co/.

Your application must include the reason why is requested to stop to make use of their personal data.

No later than 20 business days we will answer your request and inform you about the origin of it through your email.

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products.

These changes will be available to the public through our website [notice privacy section]; or we will send you to the last email you have provided to us.

Please note that we use bots and web services to obtain personal information about you, such as:

Your browser type and operating system. The Internet pages you visit.
The links you follow.
The IP address.

The site you visited before coming to ours.

These cookies and other technologies may be disabled. To learn how, see the following link: http://www.secapp.co/avisodeprivacidad

Once concluded the contractual relationship reason of this privacy notice, "SEC APP" will

cancel the information provided by the client, and the third parties related to it. With the

understanding that this commitment will be met while not one of the cases referred to in

Article 26 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private is updated.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumably in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Privacy Act Personal Data Held by Private Parties, may file a grievance or complaint at the IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx